7 Commando

The first troops of this Commando formed up in several locations.  ‘A’ Troop in Gamblingay under Capt. Wylie R.E. while the H.Q. Staff came together in Billericay Essex. A small party of ‘B’ Troop formed in St. Albans and the remainder in Newmarket under Capt G March Phillips who was later to command No.62 Commando. After this scattered beginning all the various sections came together finally in Felixstowe at the end of July 1940. H.Q. being in a school in Station Rd Felixstowe.

Slowly reaching full strength the Commando eventually moved to Girvan in Scotland and in December 1940 embarked on the ships ‘Glenroy’ and ‘Glengyle’ for passage to Inverary where they underwent boat training. Lt Col F.B. Colvin took command of the whole Commando.  On 24th October1941 the Commando embarked for the Middle East. Arriving at Alexandria the Commando was known as ‘A’ Battalion of ‘Layforce’ . 

Operations included Bardia 19th April 1941 and Crete. Ordered to assist in the evacuation of British Troops from the island against overwhelming odds many of the Commando were taken P.O.W by the German invasion force.

After this the Commando was disbanded.


View our Gallery images of No 7 Commando

Read an account submitted to us about Layforce

Click/touch No 7 Commando below for additional content, or follow the links below it to specific content entries.

7 Cdo. Roll of Honour

Commemorated in perpetuity by the Commando Veterans Association

 
click on any name for more information
 
The Fallen from 7 Commando
Capt.  F.R.J. NICHOLS
Capt.  B. RICHARDS
2/Lieut.  M.O. DURAND
Sgt.   J. ELSE
Sgt.  A.C. REDWOOD
Cpl.  F. BEASLEY
Cpl.  G.A. SHERIDAN
Bdr.  A.R.  CHILD
Bdr.  C.D. EMMS
LCpl.  A.J. GAYLARD
LCpl.  S. STAMPER
LCpl.  E.T. STILL
Pte.   H. PATERNOSTER
Gnr.  W.F. BRISTOW
Gnr.  J.W. CHALLIS
Tpr.  S. GREENWOOD
Spr.  A.B. COWPER

We will remember them

And all ranks who served in the Commando and have since passed on in the passage of time, who are also remembered by their proud families and comrades.
 

7 Commando Nominal Roll

In 1946 the Army Council decided that the Army Commandos were to be disbanded and no provision was allowed or made for any depository or office which would have at least contained a complete Roster of Names of the men who served in the various units. 

For historical & research purposes, we have tried to compile the names of all No.7 Commando volunteers which were obtained from the Commonwealth War Graves Commission Lists of Casualties, the No7 Commando War Diary, papers from the National Archives and further research by members of the CVA and various other resources. In preparing this list, we acknowledge that it is very likely there are omissions, Therefore, this is not a definitive list by any means, nor is it meant to be an official list, but it is the best we can do in an attempt to record all ranks by name who were part of No 7 Commando.  Research continues. 

The No 7 Commando Nominal Roll is listed below in surname order

No 7 Commando Nominal A - C

Commando Veterans Archive Nominal Roll for No 7 Commando.

© Commando Veterans Archive 2016. All Rights Reserved. A lot of hard work has gone into producing this nominal roll in memory of all who served. There is no other comprehensive nominal roll of Army Commandos in existence. Reproduction is only permitted if accompanied by the copyright marker and a clear acknowledgement to the Commando Veterans Archive.

(click on highlighted surnames for more information)

SURNAME
FORENAME
RANK
S/N
AWARD
REGIMENT
Abrahams A T Pte 5949273   Beds & Herts
Adams Jaimes (JIMMY) Spr     R E
Adams W J Sgt 5828073   Suffolks
Alchin C Pte     East Surreys
Allen R Dvr 2591915   Royal Signals
Allison J Gnr 921805   Royal Artillery
Angus Alan Smille Dvr      
Appleyard John Geoffrey Lt (Major) 86639 DSO, MC* Rasc
Arnold Douglas Pte 2932948   Qoch
Arslett C H Pte 5110553   Royal Warwicks
Ashford-Russell Brian Major 111708   Rasc
Astbury A E Cqms 918259   Royal Artillery
Atkin R L/Cpl 7896988   Cameronians
Atkinson J Cpl     East Surreys
Austin E P Pte 214964   Rasc
Badger E A Bdr 898919   Royal Artillery
Baker J Pte 6020776   Suffolks
Barbour A Pte 5956234   Beds & Herts
Barker J Pte 6020776   Suffolks
Barkham Frederick Spencer Gnr 915214   Royal Artillery
Barnard J W Pte 6143343   East Surreys
Barnett E A L/Bdr 933008   Royal Artillery
Barwick A Pte 5504046   Hants
Bateman Kenneth Cpl 5572359   Wilts Regt/ME Cdo/SRS/1 SAS executed
Bateman R Fus 6457431   Royal Fusiliers
Bateman S G Bdr 930701   Royal Artillery
Beasley Frederick Cpl 3532735   Manchesters
Bell James        
Bell T H Pte 185054   Rasc
Berry D Sgt 3445124   Lancs Fusiliers
Birch Frederick Cpl 2931860   Liverpool Scottish
Bird R D Pte 5828120   Suffolks
Bishop Frederick L/Cpl      
Black   Pte 5729322   Dorsets
Blake Gerald Coldman Pte 5501875   Hampshire Regt
Booker C L/Cpl 529301   Dorsets
Booth   Pte 2929371   Liverpool Scottish
Borthwick J T Fus 42735582   Royal Northumberland Fusiliers
Bourke Jack Cpl      
Boyce Adam Lcpl      
Boyes   Csm     Royal Artillery
Bradley J R Pte 4572870   Yorks & Lancs
Bristow William Frederick Gnr 927388   Royal Artillery
Britten K Pte 5109799   Royal Warwicks
Broad H Pte 5435324   Duke Of Cornwalls Light Inf
Burch G H L/Cpl 6971028   Royal Berks
Burdett   Pte 2932684   Liverpool Scottish
Burford Norman Allen Cpl 5571232 MM R E
Burke Jack Pte     Liverpool Scottish
Bury Robin C.L. Lieut. 287459   CMP, kia SBS
Cadman D Sgt 1881635   R E
Cairns B Pte 3192140   Kosb
Campbell H A H Gnr 819088   Royal Artillery
Campbell R L/Bdr 1442866   Royal Artillery
Cannon P Mcd Gnr 919866   Royal Artillery
Cantley W J Cpl 1881409   R E
Carr B Sig 1498710   Royal Signals
Carr G H Sig 2577040   Royal Signals
Carr T Cpl 5382064   Ramc
Case Patrick Capt      
Cattell Charles Sydney Pte 6141548   East Surreys
Caudell R D L/Cpl 140951   Rasc
Chadwick N S L/Cpl 3655756   South Lancs
Challis John William Gnr 849602   Royal Artillery
Champman C Pte 3658109   South Lancs
Cheesman H A Pte 6145046   East Surreys
Child Alfred Robert Bdr 915218   Royal Artillery
Chisholm John Fowler Pte 3318170   Highland Light Inf
Clark W Cpl 318423   Rac
Clark   Capt     R A C D
Clarke   Pte      
Clay A Bdr 815069   Royal Artillery
Close C C L/Cpl 6207909   Middlesex Regt (PLKR)
Cockbill E J Pte 5257172   Worcesters
Colbeck John Vivian Capt 101039   R Tank Regt Rac
Colclough G D Pte 5726964   Dorset Regt
Colgrove Frederick Pte 5953029   Beds & Herts
Collingwood F Pte 4454313   Wiltshires
Collins   Pte 2029462   Liverpool Scottish
Colvin Felix Beale Lt Col 78288   Dorsets
Corps T H Gnr 861127   Royal Artillery
Cottam Walter William Pte 3769228   Liverpool Scot
Cowie A D Gnr 884272   Royal Artillery
Cowper A B Spr 2077985   R E
Cox Charles Frederick (WAG) Pte 5950061   Beds & Herts
Crampton Jack Barraclough Lcpl     R E
Crew J W Sgt 5947714   Beds & Herts
Crooks Alexander Bdr 6209077   Royal Artillery
Crosbie J Pte 3190340   Kosb
Crosby Alfred John Pte      
Crowe Wilfred R Capt     Ramc
Cruickshank J Spr 1877776   R E
Curnow Taffy Spr     R E

Back to top

No 7 Commando Nominal D - H

Commando Veterans Archive Nominal Roll for No 7 Commando.

© Commando Veterans Archive 2016. All Rights Reserved. A lot of hard work has gone into producing this nominal roll in memory of all who served. There is no other comprehensive nominal roll of Army Commandos in existence. Reproduction is only permitted if accompanied by the copyright marker and a clear acknowledgement to the Commando Veterans Archive.

(click on highlighted surnames for more information)

SURNAME
FORENAME
RANK
S/N
AWARD
REGIMENT
Dargue T D Sgt 4987897   Dorsets
Darling Td Lt 88841   R Northumb'land Fus
Dart E A Dvr     Rasc
Davidson S H Cpl 1986306   R E
De Pury Edward Capt     Int Corp
De V Martim   Capt      
Dean H Pte 5675816   Somerset Light Inf
Dear W S Pte 5889468   Northamptonshires
Deerin H Pte 3316201   Yorks & Lancs
Dickerson I J Pte 7949673   Ramc
Dixon E C Pte 4991507   Green Howards
Dominey R T J Pte 5724842   Dorsets
Douglas S 2/Lt 121443   Cameronians
Duguid W P L/Cpl 3251304   Cameronians
Duncan W D Cpl 3251703   Cameronians
Dunk L Fus 3449378   Lancs Fusiliers
Durand Montague Ongley De Beauvoir Lt 244790   West Yorks
Dyer Arthur Spr     R E
Edney F L Pte 6205420   MiddxRegt (PLKR)
Edney Frank Leslie        
Ellingham J R Pte 5933343   Cambridgeshires
Else John Sjt 5624579   Devonshires
Ely H P L/Cpl 3131999   Kosb
Emms Cyril Deeley Bdr 805557   Royal Artillery
England   Lt     Royal Artillery
Ethelstone H Pte 5670462   Somerset Light Inf
Evans A Pte 3313836   Highland Light Inf
Evans G L Cpl 2931202   Liverpool Scottish
Evans T W Pte 3960772   Wiltshires
Everitt H C L/Cpl 1866574   R E
Fairbridge A F H Fus 3452795   Lancs Fusiliers
Farrington J B Pte 5111745   Royal Warwicks
Finch J L/Cpl 1877787   R E
Fleetwood L Pte 5727759   Dorsets
Flood John A M Capt 99069   Kosb
Fookes Victor James L/Bdr 1398369   Royal Artillery
Ford Dennis T/Major 124856 MC MBE Black Watch
Fordham   Lt     Coldstream Guards
Forrest P Pte 3319531   Highland Light Inf
Fox J Cpl 3653001   South Lancs
Freeman Frederick K Pte 5860905   Suffolks
Freeman Frederick Pte 5830905   Suffolks
Freeman Thomas Louis L/Cpl 5831031   Cambridgeshires
Gabbott G L/Cpl     Highland Light Inf
Gale DM Pte 5726852   Dorsets/ME Cdo/ SRS/kia 1SAS
Gale W E Pte     Dorsets
Gardiner C W H Pte 5505777   Hants
Gaylard Albert Jack L/Cpl 5725267   Dorsets
George R L/Cpl     Dorsets
Gibbs   Capt 88025   Highland Light Inf
Glyptis G E L/Cpl 1892369   R E
Golden William James Cpl 1881043   R E
Goodsir Georges A Gnr 1407168   Royal Artillery
Gourlay W P Pte 3320956   Highland Light Inf
Graham F W Cpl 6207868   Middlesex Regt (PLKR)
Graham J Pte 6981125   Cameronians
Graham J L Pte 3191535   Kosb
Graham John Allen Lt 69973   Liverpool Scottish
Gray A L/Cpl 3315234   Highland Light Inf
Greaves Sidney Cpl 1882893 MM RE/ME Cdo/ kia SBS
Green J Bdr 849929   Royal Artillery
Green William Alfred Pte 5933642   Suffolks
Greenwood Stephen Tpr 7904241   Rac
Guard Ronald Pte 2929492   Liv.Scots/ME Cdo/ SRS/1SAS executed
Gunn H Pte 3319490   Highland Light Inf
Gurney   Lt     Norfolks
Hammond R C W Pte 7347120   Ramc
Hampson Jack Spr     R E
Hannah J Pte 3190809   Kosb
Harborough Brian Major      
Harison T Gnr 1461853   Royal Artillery
Harper H J Sgt 5180531   Rac
Harper Ian Rennie Sgt      
Harper S E Spr 1880061   R E
Harvie   L/Cpl      
Hassam D H Pte 5830657   Suffolks
Hawkins A Pte 6343573   Royal West Kents
Hawkins H R Pte 5503346   Hants
Hawkins Harold Ralph        
Hayward A N L/Cpl 5367812   Wiltshires
Heavens Robert Eric Sgt 820065   RA/L Det/SRS/1SAS executed
Heesom D L/Cpl 3657717   South Lancs
Henry W Gnr 1427602   Royal Artillery
Herd J W Spr 1986469   R E
Hildreth Sydney J L/Cpl 3657806   South Lancs
Hills Arthur Spr     R E
Hogan G A Pte 3656809   South Lancs
Holbrook A Pte 815569   Ramc
Horobin G C Pte 76332126   Raoc
Howlett Dennis U Pte 6205094   Middx Regt (PLKR)
Hutton-Williams   Lt      

Back to top

No 7 Commando Nominal I - O

Commando Veterans Archive Nominal Roll for No 7 Commando.

© Commando Veterans Archive 2016. All Rights Reserved. A lot of hard work has gone into producing this nominal roll in memory of all who served. There is no other comprehensive nominal roll of Army Commandos in existence. Reproduction is only permitted if accompanied by the copyright marker and a clear acknowledgement to the Commando Veterans Archive.

(click on highlighted surnames for more information)

SURNAME
FORENAME
RANK
S/N
AWARD
REGIMENT
Ibbetson R T L/Bdr 914872   Royal Artillery
Ingram E A Cpl 1878535   R E
Jamieson J C Pte 2933872   Liverpool Scottish
Jeffs A Pte 5504715   Hants
Jessiman John Russell LSgt 1468628   RA/ME Cdo/SRS/1SAS executed
Johnson Stan Cpl      
Jones G W Gnr 1545477   Royal Artillery
Jones John Jack Pte 2933682   Liverpool Scottish
Kandall W E Tpr 402039   RAC
Kaufman I I Pte 6098454   Queens
Keenan J Pte      
Kendall J W E L/Cpl 2327604   East Kents
Kendall William Edward Sgt 402039   RAC/L Det/1SAS died natural causes  
King T J Pte 5191561   Gloucesters
Kingsnorth R H L/Cpl 5572477   Wiltshires
Kinross J M 2/Lt 13000   Cameronians
Kirkup K C Pte 3189636   KOSB
Knapton R.A. 'Dick'       East Surreys ( & WO1 at 1SSD)
Kyle B R Pte 3315134   Highland Light Inf
Laing W D F Lt     Royal Fusiliers
Laley W P L/Bdr 5384244   Royal Artillery
Lambert Joseph W Fus 3714345   Lancs Fusiliers
Lancaster Stev / Stew Spr     R E
Lavery J P Pte 3318060   Highland Light Inf
Le Butt Paul Capt      
Liddy Keith       Beds & Herts
Lilley H Gnr 950256   Royal Artillery
Lindsay J L/Cpl 3319495   Highland Light Inf
Lister D Lt Col     East Kents
Lister E Pte     Highland Light Inf
Lister   Lt Col   MC  
Lockwood J F Pte 5776217   Norfolks
Loveridge N S Pte 5724856   Dorsets
Lucas   Sgt     RHA
Lysons R W Pte 5111965   Royal Warwicks
Maccarthy-Morrogh   Lt      
Macdonald   Pte      
Mackey   Lt      
Mackie W L/Cpl 3247568   R E
Mallet J Cpl 5333348   Royal Berks
Malone E Pte 7022315   Royal Ulster Rifles
Mann N A Cpl 3773436   Kings
March-Phillips Gus Capt 39184 DSO, MC Royal Artillery
Marshall T G L/Cpl 3244576   Highland Light Inf
Mathewman J L/Cpl     RASC
Maxey Edward (TED) Cpl      
Maxwell K H Lt 87670   Liverpool Scottish
Mcarthur Ray A (KID) Pte 6013412   Suffolks
Mcclone Alfred Rfn 3240718   Cameronians
Mcconville M J Cpl 5947918   Beds & Herts
Mcduff W H Spr 1881133   R E
Mcfee P Sgt 14772257   Royal Artillery
Mcgeachey E Pte 3245800   Cameronians
Mchugh G T L/Cpl 2929358   Liverpool Scottish
Mckee   Sgt 1477227   Royal Artillery
Mclean D Gnr 898731   Royal Artillery
Mcmutrie W V Gnr 906239   Royal Artillery
Mcneill J R Spr 2069189   R E
Mcness A Tpr 7887725   RAC
Mcshane C H E Pte 57244665   Dorsets
Meedley G A Spr 1888651   R E
Meister D M Pte 117289   RASC
Milligan John RSM 2927484   Liverpool Scottish
Mills C E Pte 5827821   Cambridgeshires
Mills John Lt      
Milner H L/Cpl 3653894   South Lancs
Milton   Major     Royal Fusiliers
Mitchell G Pte     East Surreys
Mitchener J Pte 5500217   Hants
Monaghen G S Cpl 2928457   QOCH
Mount   Lt     A/Tank 129 Inf Bde
Moxey E E Cpl 5949820   Beds & Herts
Murray E G Sgt 2930808   Liverpool Scottish
Murray J Pte 3313065   Highland Light Inf
Murray W M Pte 377721   Kings
Mutter A R Lt 73448   Wiltshires
Mycock George R N Gnr 904853   Royal Artillery
Neaves J M Gnr 924941   Royal Artillery
Neill William Will Cpl 3127276   Royal Scots Fusiliers
Nevett   Lcpl 3534581   Manchester Regt
Newsome A E Gnr     Royal Artillery
Nicholls J Capt 5123   RASC
Nicholls Frank Raymond Jocelyn Capt 71042 MiD Royal Artillery
Nicholson Jack Sgt   DCM, MM  
Nolting F G Sgt 6209694   Middlesex Regt (PLKR)
Norman M L/Cpl      
Norton James Pte      
Ogden-Smith Colin Malcolm Lt      
Owen Jack Spr     R E
Owen   Lt     Manchester Regt

Back to top

No 7 Commando Nominal P - Z

Commando Veterans Archive Nominal Roll for No 7 Commando.

© Commando Veterans Archive 2016. All Rights Reserved. A lot of hard work has gone into producing this nominal roll in memory of all who served. There is no other comprehensive nominal roll of Army Commandos in existence. Reproduction is only permitted if accompanied by the copyright marker and a clear acknowledgement to the Commando Veterans Archive.

(click on highlighted surnames for more information)

SURNAME
FORENAME
RANK
S/N
AWARD
REGIMENT
Palmer R G Pte 5437449   Duke Of Cornwalls LI
Parker W H L/Cpl 1877757   R E
Passmore Donald Percy Lt 105317   Northamptonshires
Paternoster Harry Pte 5827448   Suffolks
Patterson   Pte      
Payde   Lt     Dorset Regt
Payne R M Gnr 896888   Royal Artillery
Pearson W C Sgt 5825220   Suffolks
Peters A T Pte 5952655   Beds & Herts
Petrie D Cpl 3313425   Highland Light Inf
Pettiward   Lt     Beds & Herts
Phillips A Pte 5107891   Royal Warwicks
Phillips Donald Pte 5498990   Hamps/ME Cdo/L Det/ SRS/ 1SAS executed
Phillips Terry Sgt      
Phipps T R Cpl 2931001   Liverpool Scottish
Pickavance G Pte 5676596   Somerset Light Inf
Porter L E Tpr 405323   Dragoons
Preece B L Gnr 2044484   Royal Artillery
Pryde Douglas Freddie L/Cpl     Norfolks
Quarrie R C M Lt 94826   West Yorks
Quillan   Sgt      
Radley H J Pte 5728600   Dorsets
Raeside B R Sgt 898968   Royal Artillery
Ratcliffe   Lt      
Rayner R A Cpl 5381593   Ox & Bucks Light Inf
Read F E Pte 5673603   Somerset Light Inf
Redwood Albert C Sgt 5727778   Dorsets
Redwood J Pte      
Reed Robert Middleton L/Sgt 913675   Royal Artillery
Rees George        
Reeves F S Sgt 2079933   R E
Regan W Gnr 882766   Royal Artillery
Richards Branson Capt 108195 MiD Royal Berks
Richardson P L L/Bdr 908596   Royal Artillery
Richie   Pte      
Roberts J Cpl 3648905   South Lancs
Roberts   Pte      
Robertson W Pte 3055828   Royal Scots
Robinson J W Pte 166871   Rasc
Rodger T B W Cpl 2924891   R E
Rose H E G Pte 5827498   Cambridgeshires
Rowton M B Lt      
Royle W M 2nd Lt     Dorsets
Ruggles-Brise G E Capt 62117   Royal Artillery
Russell F J Pte 5572601   Wiltshires
Samuels   Lt     Devon Regt
Savage A C M Capt 63567   Queens
Scott E Pte 3251748   Cameronians
Seekings A R Pte 5933155   Cambridgeshires
Shailes Richard Pte      
Sharples   L/Cpl     R A S C
Shawyer H A Pte 5502080   Hants
Sheridan George Austine Michael Cpl 5502361   Hants
Sibley N M Pte 5503842   Hants
Sidell   Sgt      
Simmonds Frederick John L/Sgt 7584420   South Staffs
Simpson A C L/Bdr 946847   Royal Artillery
Simpson D L/Cpl 3310206   Highland Light Inf
Simpson W H J Cpl 6008410   Suffolks
Simpson   Sgt 4387898   Royal Artillery
Skelton H Pte 3248925   Cameronians
Smethhurst H L/Cpl 7907192   Rac
Smith E W L/Bdr 909986   Royal Artillery
Smith G Sgt 899291   Royal Artillery
Smith L G Sgt 316217   Rac
Smith T B G Pte 3058615   Cameronians
Smith W H L/Bdr 904285   Royal Artillery
Smith W J Pte 5726899   Dorsets
Sneesby E Pte 67473   Rasc
Snelson Cyril L/Cpl 3655291   South Lancs
Speckley W Pte 5830134   Green Howards
Spencer Frederick Gnr     Royal Artillery
Stamper Sidney L/Cpl 3060120   Royal Scots
Stannack L Spr 1890170   R E
Staples J Sgt     Rasc
Steele   Sgt      
Steinks R F Cpl 6207800   Middlesex Regt (PLKR)
Stelson   Lcpl 3655291   South Lancs
Stevenson   Cpl      
Stewart C Sgt 2979811   Highland Light Inf
Still Edgar Thomas L/Cpl 5572401   Wiltshires
Stretford M F Pte 5950066   Beds & Herts
Suffler G L/Cpl 3777098   Kings
Sullivan N T L/Cpl 4618047   East Yorks
Sutherland G M Gnr 1517018   Royal Artillery
Tait   Sgt      
Taylor J M Cpl T/71576   Rasc
Taylor P V C L/Cpl 5111406   Royal Warwicks
Taylor W E Pte 5505898   Hants
Thirkill-While   Lt      
Thomas J S Pte 3319284   Highland Light Inf
Thomas Leslie Pte      
Thompson A Pte 3771992   Kings
Thow Henry B Bdr 897673   Royal Artillery
Tocher A Sgt 2873733   Rac
Todhunter   Maj     Royal Artillery
Totman B W Pte 6021180   Suffolks
Trapnell A H Pte 5379599   Ox & Bucks Light Inf
Travis F L/Cpl 328067   Rac
Trenfield F C Pte 5383884   Ox & Bucks Light Inf
Turney E L Cpl 6199216   East Surreys
Vaughan Charles Edward Capt (Lt Col) 142142 OBE R E Kent (The Buffs)
Walker   L/Cpl      
Wall   Pte     Liverpool Scottish
Walsh P J Bdr 786833   Royal Artillery
Wand-Tetley Peter Michael Lt   OBE, MC  
Ward A G Pte 5951286   Beds & Herts
Ward D J Sgt 3765469   Kings
Waugh Arthur Evelyn St. John Lt     Royal Marines
Westburg C Cpl 320584   Lancers
Westwater Alexander Gnr 876932 DCM Royal Artillery
Whaley J Cpl 5950224   Beds & Herts
Wheeler   Cpl      
White H Pte 154976   Rasc
Williams C W Cqms 5107882   Royal Warwicks
Williamson C Pte     Highland Light Inf
Wilson Peter L/Bdr 947129   Royal Artillery
Winterbottam S J L/Cpl 2574005   Rasc
Wintle Arthur Sgt      
Wooding F R Pte 5572396   Wiltshires
Wylie D L/Cpl 5502007   Hants
Wylie F N Major     R E
Zeylmans   Lt      

Back to top